Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically
PA
Ackerman, Patricia
331-228-4998 Administrative Assistant for Media
AA
Adamiec, Allison
331-228-5522 Math Teacher
NA
Anderson, Neal
331-228-2699 Foreign Language Teacher
LA
Asquini, Leonard Jr
331-228-5506 Special Education Teacher
DA
Austin, Debra
331-228-5780 Special Education Assistant
MB
Backer, Michael
331-228-6205 Social Studies Teacher
JB
Baratta, James
331-228-2459 English Teacher
KB
Batka, Kari
331-228-5513 Counselor
DB
Bearrick, Diane
331-228-5514 Science Teacher
KB
Becht, Kathy
331-228-5515 Administrative Assistant for Mailroom
DB
Beder, Daniel
331-228-5985 Music Teacher
CB
Bedi, Carissa
331-228-5942 Special Education Teacher
AB
Beilstein, Adam
331-228-6157 Social Studies Teacher
JB
Bialeschki, Jeff
331-228-5518 Counselor
JB
Biernacki, John
331-228-5519 English Teacher
RB
Bishop Koch, Renee
331-228-5520 Social Worker
BB
Bonelli, Bonnie
331-228-5579 Administrative Assistant
JB
Bora, Jennifer
331-228-2460 English Teacher
SB
Borgstrom, Sandra
331-228-5913 Student Support Specialist
CB
Bosworth, Christopher
331-228-5525 Wellness Teacher
AB
Boyer, Adam
331-228-2488 Business Education Teacher
TB
Brei, Timothy
331-228-5526 Special Education Teacher
SB
Brenner, Susan
331-228-2476 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
KB
Brittan, Kelly
331-228-2697 Assistant Principal for Student Services
BB
Britton, Briana
Social Studies Teacher
HB
Bryant, Heather
331-228-2794 Science Teacher
MB
Budzinski, Michael
331-228-5930 Wellness Teacher
MB
Bulman, Matthew
331-228-5531 Science Teacher
TB
Bundy, Teresa
331-228-5532 English Teacher
SB
Burke, Shawn
331-228-5534 Dean of Students
CB
Burkhart, Courtenay
331-228-5535 Lead Teacher for English
MC
Cameron, Marisa
331-228-5539 Wellness Teacher
MC
Caputo, Matthew
331-228-5280 Physical Education/Health
JC
Carpin, Jessica
331-228-5102 Social Studies Teacher
EC
Carson, Enyth
331-228-5543 Special Education Teacher
AC
Cerqua, Anthony
331-228-5582 Science Teacher
GC
Chapman, Gregory
331-228-5544 Art Teacher
EC
Charles, Elizabeth
331-228-2461 Foreign Language Teacher
AC
Chenoweth, Angela
331-228-5545 Dean's Assistant
MC
Chuipek, Meghan
331-228-5547 Science Teacher
TC
Cole, Thomas
331-228-5552 Social Studies Teacher
JC
Collons, Jeffrey
331-228-5553 Math Teacher
MC
Colomoxcatl, Mario
331-228-5554 Custodian
MC
Combs, Mildred
331-228-2772 English Teacher
RC
Conboy, Ryan
331-228-5555 Science Teacher
DC
Conley, Danielle
331-228-2776 Administrative Assistant for Attendance
JC
Connell, John
331-228-5556 Science Teacher
AC
Connelly, Alicia
331-228-5557 School Nurse
RC
Cordon, Ryan
331-228-5633 Science Teacher
SC
Corn, Stephanie
331-228-6020 Instructional Technology Specialist
AC
Cozzi, Annette
331-228-5104 Administrative Assistant to Assistant Principal
MC
Crudele, Maria
331-228-5561 English Language Learning Teacher
NC
Currie, Neil
331-228-5563 Social Studies Teacher
SD
Dabrowski, Scott
331-228-2464 Math Teacher
DD
Dahlquist, Deann
331-228-6240 Special Education Assistant
LD
Dandre, Lisa
331-228-5565 Assistant Principal for Student Life
MD
Davis, Melissa
331-228-5566 School Psychologist
OD
Davis, Olijuwon
331-228-6127 Dean's Assistant
BD
Dean, Brett
331-228-5804 General Music
MD
Debenedictis, Michael
331-228-2897 Custodian
PD
Denorio, Patricia
331-228-5567 Special Education Assistant
SD
Dessauer, Steven
331-228-5569 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
DD
Dewees, David
331-228-5568 Technology Education Teacher
VD
Dinuzzo, Vincenzo
331-228-5956 Wellness Teacher
JD
Dowling, Julie
331-228-5571 Science Teacher
CD
Dremel, Catherine
331-228-5667 Math Teacher
CD
Drexler, Cara
331-228-5608 English Teacher
RD
Dsouza, Regina
331-228-5574 Science Teacher
AE
Eckman, Amy
331-228-5750 Social Studies Teacher
AE
Ehrhardt, Andrew
331-228-5674 Social Studies Teacher
LE
Eigenhauser, Lawrence
331-228-6135 Dean's Assistant
DE
Ellerbusch, Deena
331-228-5575 Book Room Supervisor
PE
Emery, Patricia
331-228-5576 Student Assistance Counselor
AE
Evans, Alan
331-228-5578 Social Studies Teacher
WF
Farquhar, William
331-228-5580 Wellness Teacher
KF
Feldkamp, Kathryn
331-228-5948 Special Education Teacher
MF
Fields, Michael
331-228-5581 Wellness Teacher
RF
Forbes, Rebecca
331-228-5586 Lead Teacher for Foreign Language
AG
Gagliardi, Anthony
331-228-2465 English Teacher
SG
Galindo, Susana
331-228-5583 English Language Learning Teacher
JG
Galvan-Mendez, Jesus
English Language Learning Assistant
JG
Gartner, Jenna
331-228-5811 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
KG
Garton, Katherine
English Teacher
JG
Gawlik, Jadwiga
331-228-5585 Science Teacher
MG
Gill, Matthew
331-228-5587 Assistant Principal for College & Career Readiness
KG
Glavan, Keith
331-228-5588 Lead Teacher for Business Education
SG
Godfrey, Sandra
331-228-2995 Special Education Assistant
CG
Goryl, Christopher
331-228-2467 Special Education Teacher
JG
Goss, Jennifer
331-228-5802 Foreign Language Teacher
DG
Gow, Diane
331-228-5590 School Treasurer
JG
Gutesha, Jarod
331-228-5591 Special Education Teacher
MH
Hampton, Margaret
331-228-5593 Math Teacher
YH
Harding, Yvette
630-584-6113 Special Education Assistant
JH
Harland, Jane
331-228-4000 Dean's Assistant
JH
Harland, John
331-228-2679 Dean's Assistant
MH
Harter, Michael
331-228-5676 English Teacher
LH
Hartman, Laura
331-228-5595 Administrative Assistant for Science
EH
Hauschild, Erik
331-228-6270 Maintenance
JH
Hawkins, James
331-228-5596 Counselor
AH
Hayes, Amanda
331-228-5613 English Teacher
DH
Hayes, Denise
331-228-5929 Media Technician
EH
Hernandez, Esther
331-228-5601 English Language Learning Assistant
EH
Hofer, Eric
331-228-5605 Dean of Students
PH
Hofer, Patty
331-228-5538 Administrative Assistant to Assistant Principal
KH
Horan, Kelly
331-228-5606 Lead Teacher for Wellness
AH
Hussain, Atif
331-228-5597 Technology Education Teacher
JJ
Johansen, Jacquelyn
331-228-5657 English Teacher
BJ
Johns, Bruce
331-228-2688 Special Education Assistant
AJ
Johnson, Andrew
331-228-5611 Social Studies Teacher
KJ
Johnson, Kimberly
331-228-2775 Math Teacher
MJ
Johnson, Martha
331-228-2779 Special Education Assistant
NJ
Johnson, Nicole
331-228-5612 Foreign Language Teacher
CJ
Jones, Cory
331-228-5680 Music Teacher
JJ
Jones, Jennifer
331-228-2780 Registered Nurse
BK
Kaplan, Bradley
331-228-5653 Special Education Teacher
CK
Kapnick, Catherine
331-228-6065 Media Assistant
SK
Kellums, Shelly
331-228-5615 Special Education Assistant
MK
Kenny, Maura
331-228-6126 Counselor
CK
Killelea, Caroline
331-228-5617 English Teacher
EK
Kittl, Erika
331-228-6175 Foreign Language Teacher
JK
Kittl, Jonathan
331-228-5618 English Teacher
RK
Klemm, Robert
331-228-5620 Social Studies Teacher
JK
Knudsen, Jennifer
331-228-5594 Special Education Assistant
KK
Kobler, Karen
331-228-5622 Administrative Assistant for Student Life
JK
Kolker, Jeffrey
331-228-5849 Wellness Teacher
MK
Kososki, Michael
331-228-5624 Special Education Teacher
TK
Kucera, Thomas
331-228-2468 Foreign Language Teacher
DK
Kuchta, Daniel
331-228-2479 Science Teacher
JK
Kuizenga, Jacqueline
Mathematics
JK
Kull, James
331-228-5627 Music Teacher
JK
Kull, Jennifer
331-228-5628 Wellness Teacher
LK
Kuryla, Lisa
331-228-5629 Speech/Language Pathologist
LL
Ladowski, Leslie
331-228-5631 English Teacher
AL
Larson, Anna
331-228-5634 Special Education Assistant
SL
Ledvora, Sandra
331-228-5636 Lead Teacher for Math
KL
Libberton, Kyle
331-228-5639 Social Studies Teacher
CL
Limunovic, Christine
331-228-5640 Science Teacher
EL
Linde, Erin
331-228-5641 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
RL
Livermore, Robert
331-228-6146 Business Education Teacher
AL
Loehrke, Ann
331-228-5645 Special Education Assistant
KL
Lotarski, Kimberly
331-228-2692 Special Education Assistant
DL
Luecker, Denise
331-228-5852 Vocational Coordinator
KM
Madura, Karen
331-228-5061 School Nurse
AM
Mannarelli, Ann Marie
331-228-5648 Special Education Assistant
LM
Manthei, Lora
331-228-6194 Special Education Assistant
DM
Markowski, Diane
331-228-5649 Dean's Assistant
RM
Martines, Robert
331-228-5603 Dean's Assistant
PM
Marzullo, Paula
331-228-5651 Special Education Assistant
SM
Mason, Stacey
331-228-5670 Lead Teacher for Special Education
SM
Matthies, Steven
331-228-6147 Science Teacher
KM
Mazur-Lessard, Kimberly
331-228-6159 Instructional Technology Specialist
JM
McCarthy, James
331-228-5654 Technology Education Teacher
KM
McCullagh, Kathleen
331-228-5655 Wellness Teacher
DM
McCullough, Douglas
331-228-5656 Math Teacher
DM
McFarron, Daniel
331-228-5960 Foreign Language Teacher
DM
McSpadden, Dolores
331-228-5659 Special Education Assistant
EM
Mendoza, Etelberto
331-228-5661 Custodian
MM
Mitchell, Meghan
331-228-5663 Foreign Language Teacher
JM
Mizanin, John
331-228-5664 Technical Director
SM
Mogni, Stephen
331-228-5311 English Teacher
JM
Monroy, Jesus
331-228-5665 Head Custodian
RM
Mroz, Rita
331-228-5668 Special Education Assistant
MM
Mueller, Michaele
331-228-6038 Psychologist
KM
Munoz Almanza, Katia
331-228-2487 Translator
AM
Musial, Adam
331-228-5584 Wellness Teacher
RM
Myers, Rebecca
331-228-5517 Math Teacher
LN
Nannini, Laurie
331-228-5669 Lead Teacher for Science
PN
Nelson, Phillip
331-228-6160 Art Teacher
CN
Neville, Carole
331-228-5671 Science Teacher
JN
Nichol, Joan
331-228-6774 Administrative Assistant to Assistant Principal
DO
O'Brien, Darcelle
331-228-5625 Special Education Teacher/Bridges
JO
Oelslager, Julia
331-228-5717 Math Teacher
MO
Oetke, Melissa
331-228-5577 Foreign Language Teacher
JO
Olney, Julie
331-228-5675 Student Info Systems Specialist
NO
Olson, Natalie
331-228-5771 Math Teacher
MO
Orszula, Mark
331-228-5796 Assistant Principal of Instructional Programs
MO
Otto, Michelle
331-228-5681 Social Worker
NP
Palmeri, Nancy
331-228-5682 Administrative Assistant for Athletics
BP
Panepucci, Betty
331-228-5683 Special Education Assistant
LP
Pantaleo, Lisa
331-228-5644 English Teacher
CP
Parker, Charles
331-228-5684 Dean's Assistant (Nights)
MP
Payleitner, Maximilian
331-228-5686 Special Education Teacher
EP
Pelayo, Elizabeth
331-228-6132 Media Specialist
MP
Pereda, Mark
331-228-6148 Counselor
GP
Perez, Gretchen
331-228-5998 Special Education Teacher
MP
Perkins, Mary
331-228-5729 Counselor
JP
Peterburs, Julie
331-228-5688 Registrar
RP
Pollack, Richard
331-228-5692 Math Teacher
AP
Porter, Alanna
331-228-5702 English Teacher
NP
Possley, Nolan
331-228-5679 Business Education Teacher
PP
Potocki, Paula
331-228-5693 Special Education Assistant
JP
Potter, Jason
331-228-5694 Lead Teacher for Wellness
GP
Powers, Gerald
331-228-5695 Social Studies Teacher
KP
Pozna, Kristen
331-228-2469 Substitute Coordinator
NP
Priore, Nancy
331-228-2678 Dean's Assistant
BP
Provencher, Ben
331-228-5698 Science Teacher
AP
Pruter, Anna
331-228-5589 Media Assistant
CP
Pupich, Courtney
331-228-5699 Social Worker
KP
Pursel, Kelly
331-228-5719 English Teacher
AR
Ravanesi, Angela
Special Education - RISE
JR
Reed, James
331-228-6150 English Teacher
MR
Reyes, Monica
331-228-4978 Foreign Language Teacher
JR
Richter, James
331-228-5704 Principal
KR
Richter-Duff, Kristi
331-228-5705 Art Teacher
TR
Ringrose, Thomas
331-228-5516 Technology Education Teacher
DR
Roloff, Diane
331-228-5878 Administrative Assistant for Dean's Office
ER
Rosignal, Elizabeth
331-228-5609 Family and Consumer Science Teacher
LR
Ruck, Lisa
331-228-5706 Business Education Teacher
KR
Russell, Kathleen
331-228-2793 Registered Nurse
AR
Rybaczuk, Amy
331-228-6151 Math Teacher
KS
Saccomando, Karen
331-228-5164 Special Education Teacher
ES
Sanchez, Estefani
331-228-5317 Custodian
RS
Sanchez Galvan, Rafael
331-228-4000 Custodian
PS
Sarmiento, Paul
331-228-5709 Special Education Teacher
ES
Savickas, Elizabeth
331-228-2677 Science Teacher
MS
Schmidt, Mary
331-228-5696 Dean's Assistant
SS
Schoening, Sarah
331-228-6527 Wellness Teacher
NS
Schropp, Nicole
331-228-5741 Math Teacher
TS
Schuck, Taylor
331-228-3398 Art Teacher
AS
Schuett, Aubree
331-228-5635 Associate Director of Instructional Interventions- Secondary
ES
Schulthess, Elizabeth
331-228-5713 Special Education Assistant
CS
Schweiger, Carrie
Art Teacher
KS
Seydlitz, Kristina
331-228-5638 Social Worker
NS
Shackelford, Nathan
331-228-5716 Art Teacher
MS
Shambo, Melinda
331-228-5718 Administrative Assistant
MS
Sheler, Marcella
331-228-6389 Social Studies Teacher/Instructional Support Coach
BS
Sloan, Bryan
331-228-5721 Special Education Teacher
SS
Smerz, Steve
331-228-5722 Wellness Teacher
KS
Smetters, Kendra
331-228-6125 Foreign Language Teacher
LS
Smith, Laura
331-228-5723 English Teacher
MS
Sommerfeld, Michael
331-228-5725 Athletic Director
DS
Sotern, Donna
331-228-5726 Social Studies Teacher
DS
Spencer, Donald
331-228-6394 English Teacher
CS
Stadler, Constance
331-228-5890 Special Education Teacher
WS
Stepien, William
331-228-5730 Lead Teacher for Social Studies
CS
Stewart, Christopher
331-228-2773 Special Education Teacher
JS
Stewart, Jacob
331-228-5806 English Teacher/Instructional Support Coach
SS
Stewart, Sharon
331-228-5731 Math Teacher
CS
Stone, Christopher
331-228-5734 English Teacher
SS
Stone, Shannon
331-228-5735 Business Education Teacher
TS
Straiker, Thomas
331-228-5736 Technology Education Teacher
JS
Swenson, Jamie
331-228-5109 Counselor
RS
Szalkowski, Raven
331-228-5647 Math Teacher
KT
Tarantino, Kelly
331-228-5738 Special Education Teacher/Instructional Support Coach
ST
Ter Bush, Stephanie
331-228-5712 English Teacher
BT
Teresinski, Brian
331-228-5739 Social Studies Teacher
ST
Tietz, Sherry
504 Case Manager
MT
Tomczak, Michael
331-228-6016 Special Education Teacher
LT
Trevarthen, Lynn
331-228-5743 Math Teacher
TT
Truax, Tracie
331-228-5744 Social Studies Teacher
TT
Tucker, Todd
331-228-6153 Technology Education Assistant
DU
Ullman, Darcy
331-228-5746 Math Teacher
AV
Valentine, Allison
331-228-5690 Social Studies Teacher
PV
Vandyke, Phillip
331-228-6171 Science Teacher
KV
Verbout, Kim
331-228-6144 Administrative Assistant for Attendance
CV
Veto, Caitlin
331-228-2486 Math Teacher
JV
Veyette, Jamie
331-228-5082 Special Education Assistant
JV
Volpe, Jennifer
331-228-5753 Math Teacher
MV
Volz, Michael
331-228-5754 Social Studies Teacher
AW
Wasserman, Ashley
331-228-5650 Special Eduation Teacher/Bridges
LW
Wells, Lindley
331-228-5758 Special Education Assistant
KW
Whidden, Kathleen
331-228-5759 Receptionist
KW
White, Kristine
331-228-5797 Science Teacher
PW
White, Pierce
331-228-5760 Special Education Assistant
SW
White, Stephanie
331-228-5614 Special Education Assistant
KW
Wiebe, Karen
331-228-6740 Administrative Assistant to the Principal
AW
Winiarski, Andrea
331-228-5761 Special Education Teacher
DW
Wisely, Donna
331-228-5762 Special Education Teacher
TW
Wolf, Timothy
331-228-5763 Wellness Teacher
PW
Woods, Patrick
331-228-5764 Dean of Students
BW
Wright, Brian
331-228-2480 Science Teacher
GW
Wukitsch, Gilbert
331-228-5765 Lead Teacher for Fine Arts
SY
Young, Sharon
331-228-5767 Special Education Teacher
PY
Yurgil, Pamela
331-228-5768 Math Teacher
GZ
Zachas, Genevieve
331-228-5769 English Teacher
AZ
Zary, Anthony
331-228-2786 Foreign Language Teacher
VZ
Zwiezen, Vickie
Special Education Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303