Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration/Main Office

DG
Gow, Diane
331-228-5590School Treasurer
JN
Nichol, Joan
331-228-6774Administrative Assistant to the Principal
JR
Ramos, Janit
331-228-6133Substitute Coordinator
JR
Richter, James
331-228-5704Principal
KS
Sharko, Katherine
331-228-6120Mailroom Supervisor
IT
Tenbrock, Isabel
331-228-2286Translator
KW
Whidden, Kathleen
331-228-5759Receptionist

Athletics

MS
Sommerfeld, Michael
331-228-5725Athletic Director
KW
Wiebe, Karen
331-228-6740Administrative Assistant for Athletics

Career and Technical Education

BB
Becker, Brooke
331-228-6011Family and Consumer Science Teacher
SB
Bolin, Susan
331-228-2476Family and Consumer Science Teacher
AB
Boyer, Adam
331-228-2488Business Education Teacher
JB
Bribiesca, Jessica
331-228-5450Family and Consumer Science Teacher
EC
Chesney, Erin
331-228-5641CTE Department Chair
SD
Dessauer, Steven
331-228-5569Family and Consumer Science Teacher
KG
Glavan, Keith
331-228-5588Business Education Teacher
JG
Gutesha, Jarod
331-228-5591Technology Education Teacher
JH
Hancock, Jenna
331-228-2778Family and Consumer Science Teacher
GH
Hoskins, Gary
331-228-5654Technology Education Teacher
MJ
Johnson, Martha
331-228-2779Technology Education Assistant
RL
Livermore, Robert
331-228-6146Business Education Teacher
DM
Mejdrich, Daniel
331-228-5984Technical Education/Autos Teacher
NP
Possley, Nolan
331-228-5679Business Education Teacher
LR
Ruck, Lisa
331-228-5706Business Education Teacher
SS
Stone, Shannon
331-228-5735Business Education Teacher

College & Career Readiness

JB
Bialeschki, Jeff
331-228-5518Counselor
MG
Gill, Matthew
331-228-5587Assistant Principal for College & Career Readiness
JH
Hawkins, James
331-228-5596Counselor
PH
Hofer, Patty
331-228-5538Administrative Assistant to College & Career Readiness
JK
Kempf, Jon
331-228-5995Counselor
MK
Kenny, Maura
331-228-6126Counselor
MP
Pereda, Mark
331-228-6148Counselor
KP
Perkins, Katie (Mary)
331-228-5729Counselor
JS
Swenson, Jamie
331-228-5109Counselor

English

JB
Baratta, James
331-228-2459English Teacher
JB
Barczak, Joseph
331-228-6182English Teacher
JB
Biernacki, John
331-228-5519English Teacher
LB
Boie, Lisa
331-228-5644English Teacher
JB
Bora, Jennifer
331-228-2460English Teacher
TB
Bundy, Teresa
331-228-5532English Teacher
CB
Burkhart, Courtenay
331-228-5535English Teacher
JC
Carlson, Jacob
331-228-6073English Teacher
MC
Crudele, Maria
331-228-5561English Language Learner Teacher
ZD
Daker, Zenna
331-228-5778English Teacher
CD
Drexler, Cara
331-228-5608English Department Chair
JD
Dundovich, Joe
331-228-5682English Teacher
AG
Gagliardi, Anthony
331-228-2465English Teacher
SG
Galindo, Susana
331-228-5583English Language Learner Teacher
AH
Hayes, Amanda
331-228-5613English Teacher
CH
Hernandez, Carolina
331-228-5886English Language Learner Assistant
EH
Hernandez, Esther
331-228-5601English Language Learner Assistant
JJ
Johansen, Jacquelyn
331-228-5657English Teacher
CK
Killelea, Caroline
331-228-5617English Teacher
JK
Kittl, Jonathan
331-228-5618English Teacher
KP
Pursel, Kelly
331-228-5719English Teacher
CS
Smith, Cat
331-228-5456English Language Learner Teacher
LS
Smith, Laura
331-228-5723English Teacher
JS
Stewart, Jacob
331-228-5806English Teacher/Instructional Support Coach
CS
Stone, Christopher
331-228-5734English Teacher
GZ
Zachas, Genevieve
331-228-5769English Teacher

Fine Arts

MB
Bertrand, Monica
331-228-2686Music Teacher
GC
Chapman, Gregory
331-228-5544Art Teacher
BD
Dean, Brett
331-228-5804General Music
PN
Nelson, Phillip
331-228-6160Art Teacher
CP
Potter, Chris
331-228-6039Art Teacher
KR
Richter-Duff, Kristi
331-228-5705Art Teacher
NS
Shackelford, Nathan
331-228-5716Art Teacher
AW
Wifler, Angie
331-228-6789Orchestra Teacher
GW
Wukitsch, Gilbert
331-228-5765Fine Arts Department Chair

Instructional Programs

PA
Ackerman, Patricia
331-228-4998Administrative Assistant for Instructional Programs
MJ
Jeffrey, Matthew
331-228-5877Assistant Principal for Instructional Programs
JO
Olney, Julie
331-228-5675Student Info Systems Specialist
JP
Peterburs, Julie
331-228-5688Registrar

Learning Resource Center

SC
Corn, Stephanie
331-228-6020Instructional Technology Specialist
AH
Hale, Amy
331-228-6879LRC Media Assistant
DH
Hayes, Denise
331-228-5929LRC Media Technician
CK
Kapnick, Cathy
331-228-6065LRC Media Assistant
EL
Libberton, Elizabeth
331-228-6132Media Specialist
KM
Mazur-Lessard, Kimberly
331-228-6159Instructional Technology Specialist
JS
Swiston, Jennifer
331-228-5575Textbook Manager

Maintenance

SB
Breban Cruz, Samuel
331-228-6220Maintenance
MC
Colomoxcatl, Mario
331-228-5554Custodian
EH
Hauschild, Erik
331-228-6270Maintenance
EH
Herrera, Enrique
331-228-5299Custodian
JM
Monroy, Jesus
331-228-5665Head Custodian
PN
Neisendorf, Patrick
331-228-6771Custodian
OO
Oliveros, Ofelia
331-228-6344Custodian

Mathematics

AA
Adamiec, Allison
331-228-5522Math Teacher
BB
Beyer, Barbara
331-228-6210Math Teacher
JB
Brennan, Justin
331-228-2175Math Teacher/Instructional Support Coach
JC
Collons, Jeffrey
331-228-5553Math Teacher
SD
Dabrowski, Scott
331-228-2464Math Teacher
CD
Dremel, Catherine
331-228-5667Math Teacher
MH
Hampton, Margaret
331-228-5593Math Department Chair
KJ
Johnson, Kimberly
331-228-2775Math Teacher
DM
McCullough, Douglas
331-228-5656Math Teacher
RM
Myers, Rebecca
331-228-5517Math Teacher
JO
Oelslager, Julia
331-228-5717Math Teacher
RP
Pollack, Richard
331-228-5692Math Teacher
AR
Rybaczuk, Amy
331-228-6151Math Teacher
NS
Schropp, Nicole
331-228-5741Math Teacher
SS
Stewart, Sharon
331-228-5731Math Teacher
LT
Trevarthen, Lynn
331-228-5743Math Teacher
DU
Ullman, Darcy
331-228-5746Math Teacher
CV
Veto, Caitlin
331-228-2486Math Teacher
WX
Xu, Wendy
331-228-5799Computer Science/Math Teacher
JZ
Zoldan, Jennifer
331-228-2675Math Teacher

Norris Cultural Arts Center

JM
Mizanin, John
331-228-5664Technical Director

Nurse's Office

KB
Behnke, Kori
331-228-5959Registered Nurse
MM
Maple, Megan
331-228-5931Registered Nurse
MM
Mueller, Megan
331-228-5707Certified School Nurse
KR
Russell, Kathleen
331-228-2793Registered Nurse

Science

HB
Bryant, Heather
331-228-2794Science Teacher
MB
Bulman, Matthew
331-228-5531Science Department Chair
AC
Cerqua, Anthony
331-228-5582Science Teacher
RC
Conboy, Ryan
331-228-5555Science Teacher
JC
Connell, John
331-228-5556Science Teacher
RC
Cordon, Ryan
331-228-5633Science Teacher
JD
Dowling, Julie
331-228-5571Science Teacher
RD
Dsouza, Regina
331-228-5574Science Teacher
LH
Hartman, Laura
331-228-5595Administrative Assistant for Science
DK
Kuchta, Daniel
331-228-2479Science Teacher
CL
Limunovic, Christine
331-228-5640Science Teacher
SM
Matthies, Steven
331-228-6147Science Teacher
MN
Nannenhorn, Margaret
331-228-5749Science Teacher
LN
Nannini, Laurie
331-228-5669Science Teacher
CN
Neville, Carole
331-228-5671Science Teacher
BP
Provencher, Ben
331-228-5698Science Teacher
ES
Savickas, Elizabeth
331-228-2677Science Teacher
PV
Vandyke, Phillip
331-228-6171Science Teacher
KW
White, Kristine
331-228-5797Science Teacher
BW
Wright, Brian
331-228-2480Science Teacher

Social Studies

AB
Beilstein, Adam
331-228-6157Social Studies Teacher
TC
Cole, Thomas
331-228-5552Social Studies Teacher
NC
Currie, Neil
331-228-5563Social Studies Teacher
AE
Eckman, Amy
331-228-5750Social Studies Teacher
AE
Ehrhardt, Andrew
331-228-5674Social Studies Department Chair
AE
Evans, Alan
331-228-5578Social Studies Teacher
CG
Goryl, Christopher
331-228-2467Social Studies Teacher
AJ
Johnson, Andrew
331-228-5611Social Studies Teacher
RK
Klemm, Robert
331-228-5620Social Studies Teacher
ML
Lesmann, Mary Kate
331-228-5550Social Studies Teacher
KL
Libberton, Kyle
331-228-5639Social Studies Teacher
BM
Murphy, Brit
331-228-5779Social Studies Teacher
WS
Stepien, William
331-228-5730Social Studies Teacher
BT
Teresinski, Brian
331-228-5739Social Studies Teacher
TT
Truax, Tracie
331-228-5744Social Studies Teacher
AV
Valentine, Allison
331-228-5690Social Studies Teacher

Special Education

SA
Amedeo, Susan
331-228-6002Paraprofessional
CB
Bedi, Carissa
331-228-5942Special Education Teacher
CB
Bosworth, Christine
331-228-5442Special Education Teacher
TB
Brei, Timothy
331-228-5526Special Education Teacher
EC
Carson, Enyth
331-228-5543Special Education Teacher
PD
Denorio, Patricia
331-228-5567Paraprofessional
AF
Franco, Angela
331-228-5810Special Education Teacher
BK
Kaplan, Bradley
331-228-5653Special Education Teacher
JK
Knudsen, Jennifer
331-228-5594Paraprofessional
MK
Kososki, Michael
331-228-5624Special Education Teacher
LK
Kuryla, Lisa
331-228-5629Speech/Language Pathologist
HL
Lange, Heather
331-228-6175Paraprofessional
JL
Leyden, Jessica
331-228-2497Special Education Teacher
AL
Loehrke, Ann
331-228-5645Paraprofessional
LM
Manthei, Lora
331-228-6194Paraprofessional
RM
Martines, Robert
331-228-5603Paraprofessional
SM
Mason, Stacey
331-228-5670Special Education Teacher
SM
Miller, Shelly
331-228-5615Paraprofessional
LM
Moody, Leon
331-228-5766Paraprofessional
KN
Norgaard, Kristin
311-228-6158Paraprofessional
MP
Payleitner, Maximilian
331-228-5686Special Education Department Chair
GP
Perez, Gretchen
331-228-5998Special Education Teacher
PP
Potocki, Paula
331-228-5693Paraprofessional
KR
Rank, Kathryn
331-228-5948Special Education Teacher
KS
Saccomando, Karen
331-228-5164Special Education Teacher
PS
Sarmiento, Paul
331-228-5709Special Education Teacher
BS
Sloan, Bryan
331-228-5721Special Education Teacher
BS
Starkey, Bo
331-228-2487Special Education Teacher
MS
Steele, Michelle
331-228-6196Administrative Assistant for Special Education
CS
Stewart, Christopher
331-228-2773Special Education Teacher
DS
Sutor, Derek
331-228-2489Special Education Teacher
KT
Tarantino, Kelly
331-228-5738Special Education Teacher/Instructional Support Coach
JV
Veyette, Jamie
331-228-5082Paraprofessional
AW
Winiarski, Andrea
331-228-5761Special Education Teacher
DW
Wisely, Donna
331-228-5762Special Education Teacher
SY
Young, Sharon
331-228-5767Special Education Teacher
RZ
Zdanowicz, Rafal
331-228-5536Paraprofessional

Student Life

DA
Ams, Diana
331-228-5770Administrative Assistant for Deans Office
SB
Burke, Shawn
331-228-5534Dean of Students
IC
Castro, Isair
331-228-6154Dean's Assistant
DC
Conley, Danielle
331-228-2776Administrative Assistant to Attendance
LD
Dandre, Lisa
331-228-5565Assistant Principal for Student Life
LE
Eigenhauser, Lawrence
331-228-6135Dean's Assistant
CF
Funke, Carolyn
331-228-5857Administrative Assistant for Attendance
JG
Graber, Jordan
331-228-5916Dean's Assistant
JG
Guerin, Janelle
331-228-6017Dean's Assistant
JH
Harland, Jane
331-228-2691Dean's Assistant
EH
Hofer, Eric
331-228-5605Dean of Students
SH
Huffman, Spencer
331-228-6784Dean's Assistant
CI
Izzo, Charles
331-228-6105Dean's Assistant
KK
Kobler, Karen
331-228-5622Administrative Assistant for Student Life
JL
Larsen, Jennifer
331-228-6164School Resource Officer (SRO)
OM
Mayszak, Olivia
331-228-2385Student Services Coordinator for RISE- District
YM
Morrisson, Yolanda
331-228-2884Administrative Assistant for Attendance
CS
Shanda, Cotter
331-228-5931Dean's Assistant
JS
Steinberg, Jeff
331-228-6017Dean's Assistant
CW
Wolf, Carrie
331-228-5597Dean's Assistant
HY
Young, Haly
331-228-6049Dean's Assistant

Student Services

DA
Austin, Debra
331-228-5780Administrative Assistant for Student Services
KB
Breslin, Katherine
331-228-5096Psychologist
EE
Edeh, Elizabeth
331-228-5742Occupational Therapist
ME
Escalera, Monica
331-228-6138Psychologist
MH
Hatheway, Megan
331-228-5209Administrative Assistant for Student Services
KK
Kereluik, Kimberly
331-228-2798Assistant Principal for Student Services
RK
Koch, Renee
331-228-5520Social Worker
MM
Mueller, Michaele
331-228-6038Psychologist
MO
Otto, Michelle
331-228-5681Social Worker
CP
Pupich, Courtney
331-228-5699Social Worker
RT
Thill, Ryan
331-228-5509Student Assistance Counselor
LV
Van Meter, Lynette
331-228-2490Student Support Specialist
SW
Wolf, Shauna
331-228-5600Student Support Specialist

Wellness

CB
Bosworth, Christopher
331-228-5525Wellness Teacher
MB
Budzinski, Michael
331-228-5930Wellness Teacher
MC
Cameron, Marisa
331-228-5539Wellness Teacher
MC
Caputo, Matthew
331-228-5280Wellness Teacher
VD
Dinuzzo, Vincenzo
331-228-5956Wellness Teacher
WF
Farquhar, William
331-228-5580Wellness Teacher
MF
Fields, Michael
331-228-5581Wellness Teacher
KH
Horan, Kelly
331-228-5606Wellness Teacher
KM
McCullagh, Kathleen
331-228-5655Wellness Teacher
AM
Musial, Adam
331-228-5584Wellness Teacher
JP
Potter, Jason
331-228-5694Wellness Department Chair
SS
Schoening, Sarah
331-228-6527Wellness Teacher
SS
Smerz, Steve
331-228-5722Wellness Teacher
TW
Wolf, Timothy
331-228-5763Wellness Teacher

World Languages

NA
Anderson, Neal
331-228-2699Spanish Teacher
EC
Charles, Elizabeth
331-228-2461Spanish Teacher
SC
Ciosek, Shelby
331-228-5962German Teacher
TC
Cyr, Taylor
331-228-6079Spanish Teacher
JG
Galvan-Mendez, Jesus
331-228-6023Spanish Teacher
JG
Goss, Jennifer
331-228-5802French Teacher
TK
Kucera, Thomas
331-228-2468Spanish Teacher
ML
Lin, Mirta
331-228-6097Spanish Teacher
MM
Mitchell, Meghan
331-228-5663World Language Department Chair
MO
Oetke, Melissa
331-228-5577French Teacher
AZ
Zary, Anthony
331-228-2786Spanish Teacher